Skip main navigation
Bookmark and Share
August 14, 2013

Gavilan College Presents Spring 2013 Deans' List

Students who earned a 3.0 grade point average with at least 12 units for the semester have been named to the Gavilan College Dean's List for Spring 2013. This honor will be noted on student transcripts. The list of students, sorted by city of residence, follows. 


DEANS LIST SPRING 2013
By city of permanent residence

 

  • Alameda: Remy Binder, Antonie Jones, Michael Khem
  • Antioch: Shamara Lucas-Ramirez
  • Aptos: Brian Tabaj
  • Aromas: Hadley Ball, Kathryn Hipol, Sharon Snow
  • Berkeley: Tipton Lankenau-Ray
  • Brentwood: James Ashford, Frederick Blumberg
  • Campbell: J Burgoon
  • Castro Valley: Ross Burruel
  • Concord: Cedric Remo, David Townley
  • Fairfield: Tracie Shea
  • Foster City: Emily Chen
  • Fremont: Nick Caravelli, Luis Espinoza, Christopher Llorente, Robert Rodriguez
  • Gilroy: Leah Ailes, Milton Aleman, Sandra Amezcua, Jesse Anacleto, Kaytlin Anderson, Anthony Anggo, Denise Apuzzo, Vanessa Armas, Filomena Aroni-Rebatta, Manuel Avila, Teresa Ayala, Camren Baltazar, Stephanie Bates, Valerie Battiato, Eduardo Bauche, Nicole Baxter, Katherine Bobadilla, Emma Lou Bolongaita, Justin Brager, Ranjeet Brar, Yesenia Bucio, Katherine Burns, Nora Cabrera, Mario Cabrera, Jesus Camarena, Kali Cantu, Antwine Carey, Sheri Carey, Alex Carlino, Arturo Castaneda, Bertha Castillo, Rosa Cerda Guzman, Ashley Cervantes,Tania Cordova, Andrew Cortez, Yolanda Cruz Lustre, Jake Day, Hazzle De Jesus, Danielle Dias, Karen Diaz, David Didenti, Jenny Dreggors, Samantha Dunaway, Rashelle Duran, Jorge Enriquez, Juana Escobar, Mario Escudero, Santina Estrada, Julyssa Estrada, Ryan Evanger, Joseph Fale, Marco Farias, Jason Feichtmann, Laura Fellows, Alyssa Ferguson, Alixandria Fernandez, Carlos Fernandez, Francesca Filice, Michael Fritter, Dulce Fuertes, Alejandro Gaeta, Luis Galvan, Efrain Garcia, Nadia Garcia, Larissa Gomez, Amanda Gonzales, Rebecca Gonzales, Sonya Gonzales, Eduardo Gonzalez, Ana Gonzalez, Deborah Gonzalez, Sarah Gonzalez, Jessica Gonzalez, Juana Guizar, Brenda Gutierrez, Rosario Gutierrez, Johnathon Hamilton, Casey Haney, Anna Haro, Steven Hebert, Zachary Hernandez, Erica Hernandez, Berenice Hernandez-Baltazar, Raquel Herrera, Daniel Herrera, Jorge Herrera, Celia Hoeft, Sarahmarie Hoeft, Poliva Hou, Bradley Hubbard, Jessica Huizar, Adam Jones, Morgan Juran, Madeline Keaton, Shayne Kelly, Lucia Kelly, Ian King, Bradley Kovach, Bryan Krough, Jennifer Kubik, Jose Lara, Lorena Lara, Alisha Lemmon, Cesar Lira, Ciara Littleton, Minyi Connie Liu, Ida Loera, Jacob Loo, Leonora Lopez, Ignacio Magana, Manraaj Mahal, Stephanie Martinez, Carlos Martinez, Jordan Mask, Cesar Mata, Samuel Mateo, Daniel Mathews, Michael McDowell, Gloria Medina, Margarita Medina de Lopez, Heidi Mello, Nehemiah Mirelez, Stephanie Montezuma, Abigail Moon, Rene Morales, Edith Morales, Dulce Morazan, Xinia Muniz, Megan Brittani Nacionales, Adam Nieto, Tyler Olea, Nicholas Olivier, Matthew Ondriezek, Ericka Orozco, David Owens, Rebecca Parshall, Kyle Paskett, Jessica Patterson, Megan Pereira, Nayely Perez, Elizabeth Perez, Kevin Pham, Brandon Pickens, Alba Poling, Brandon Prasad, Carl Prather, Jose Quiroz, Afsana Rahman, David Ramos, Alexandria Rangel, Perla Rico, James Rinfret, Doris Rodriguez, Amelia Rodriguez, Giordan Rojas, David Rosales, Chase Ross, Alejandra Rueda, Stephanie Ruiz, Maitte Saenz, Ivonne Salazar, Edwin Sanchez, Albert Sanchez, Angelica Sanchez, Fredrick Sankus, Ariana Santamaria, Dolores Sernas, Daniel Serratos, Kevin Shiraz, Runxin Shorey, Zachary Silva, Victoria Smith, Zyania Swenson, Mary Thomson, Silvia Tinajero, Alexandra Tinoco Heredia, Lance Torres, Kenneth Urbanski, Ricardo Vazquez, Victor Velasquez, Agustina Velazquez, Briana Velazquez, Leila Villarreal, Catherine Virgen, Marizza Virrueta, Vinh Vong, Donovan Weatherspoon, Marcelle Weaver, Ian Webb-Harding, Michael Wells, Brittney Williams, Theodore Wolf, Kevin Woodson, Monica Zepeda 
  • Greenfield: Robert Davila
  • Gustine : Jessica Schied
  • Hayward: Kenneth Berrier
  • Hollister: Tyler Agan, River Aguilar, Alex Aguirre, Aurora Alexander, Jessica Angulo, Maria DelCarmen Avila, Gabriela Ayala, Tiffany Banuelos, Danielle Bastianelli, Paulina Beltran, Sergio Beyer, Katy Blease, Alyssa Brooks, Matthew Burley, Amanda Byron, Elizabeth Cabrera, Juan Calderon, Matt Callaway, Danielle Caltabiano, Bianca Camacho, Juan Canchola, Jannet Chaires, Jordan Cienfuegos, Daniel Cockrell, Yesenia Contreras, Alesha Corral, Tedine Cortes, MelissaD'Elia, Karina Daniels-Munoz, Michelle De La Torre, Mary DeAnda, Ivan Delgado, Melissa Delgado, Samantha Di Salvo, Marina Diosdado, Leandrea Drost, Ana Duarte, Brittney Dunne, Brittany Duyao, Shelby Enriquez, Spencer Enriquez, Maria Esqueda, Cristal Estrada, CarlaEstrada Pena, William Evans, Marcus Evans, Francisco Faria, Nolan Filice, Fernando Flores, Diana Fonseca, Whitney Fowlks, Jennifer Frutos, Fidel Garcia, Melissa Goodwin, Devona Guerrero, Alexis Guiza, Daniel, Gutierrez, Paige Inman, Casey Jahsman, Chelsea Jones, Stephanie Keat, Katherine King, Cindy Klindt, Katerina Koesling, Matthew Lee, Jennifer Leiendecker, Ashley Lemere, Brett Leonard, Adrian Levario, Sheryl Lomanto, Marisa Manzanilla, Jasmine Marozick, Chrycinda Martin, Cristy Martinez, Fernando Martinez, Andrea Masey, Londa McDonald, Adrianna McManus, Terrence Meighen, Christina Mendoza, Chayanne Mendoza-Tello, Elizabeth Miller, Joseph Miranda, Maribel Mireles, Hina Moheyuddin, Nohely Montano, Akemi Natt, Keryn Northerner, Marcos Ocampo, Lucia Ojeda, Barbara Olague, Maria Ornelas, Lizza Ortiz, Beatrice Ortiz, Richard Perez, Max Pirtle, Jacqueline Porcello, Maria Quintana, Isabel Quistian, Lauren Ramos, Jim Razo, Pamela Recio, Angel Robles, Taylor Rodrigues, Reyna Rodriguez, Dianna Rojas, Kenneth Sabatte, Cindy Salazar, Nicolas Salgado, Daisy Sandoval, Melissa Schilling, Natalie Schleeter, Leanna Schreck, Humberto Segoviano, Jennifer Simmons, Nicholas Small, Linnea Smith, Katherine Smithee, Eric Stanifer, Valerie Stewart, Denise Torres, Star Travis, Kelsey Tresch, Cheryl Trevino, David Tulchinsky, Matthew Vallejo, Carlos Verzosa, Talia Vlaovich, Nichole Wires-Pinatelli, Julia Woodall, Monique Zavala Nichole Zuniga
  • Livermore: Bronson Collins, John Pita, Matthew Reinthaler
  • Los Banos: Edgar Coronado, Carli Dawson, Orlando Gomez, Abraham Gonzalez
  • Manteca: Kyle Dickson
  • Milpitas: Derek Fox
  • Morgan Hill: Alexander Abrams, Miranda Aven, Rebecca Aven, Marie Bagula, Matthew Benakovich, Jeanette Benedict, Kari Bittle, Kristyn Broughton, Reina Castrillo, Armando Cedano, Jakob Conlan, Janeli Crisostomo, Daniel Cruz, Matthew Daily, Maddison Delucca, Isaac Dreyfus, Emily Faz, Victoria Ferrero, Michelle Fumagalli, Anthony Garcia, Jesus Gonzalez, Raymond Guerrero, Evaldas Gulbinas, Sarah Gunter, Celina Rose Gutierrez, Gladys Hanson-Castaneda, Vincent Hernandez, Carissa Huffman, Danielle Jimenez, Heather Johnson, Natalie Kuburovich, Kimi Kudo, Julian Lake, Nicolas Lhermine, John Lillig, Nolan Lowe, Kyle Luscher, Alexandria Mallette, Elizabeth Mejia, Devin Montoya, Marlene Mooney, Amber Moore, Sarah Murillo, Pedro Mustafa, Juan Narciso, Drake Newkirk, Paul Parr, Tara Parraz, Brian Perry, ClairePham, Angela Pritchard, Marie Ramirez, Samantha Ribeiro, Tiffany Richards, Ernesto Rodriguez, Mary Roth, Marina Schlaefli, Michael Schreiber, Cindy Sepulveda, Shawn Shetley, William Shimko, Victoria Smith, Alan Sobolev, Alexandra Sordello, Abigail Sotelo, Kelly Stover, Jennifer Tompkins, Alexander Trapp, Donovan Turgeon, Devon Turgeon, Anthony Valenzuela, Richard Walker, Kelly Widergren, Kimberly Zuchowski
  • Newark: Dominic Duran, Brittany Stephens
  • Oakland: Gloria Beltran, Daniel Cornejo, Juan Vasquez
  • Oakley: Curtis Kingman, Branden Scarbrough
  • Paicines: Alan Favela
  • Palo Alto: Aaron Susman
  • Piedmont: Nicholas Petersen
  • Pinole: Jordan Cagonot
  • Pleasant Hill: Thomas Thurston
  • Prunedale: Jessica Stofer
  • Salinas: Erica Cabrera, Rachel Elliott, Laura Nadine Herrera, Rebecca Mann, Julie Pieracci, Dina Sanchez, Antonio Sanchez, Danielle Vallejo
  • San Bruno: Peter Kim, Jordan Zapata
  • San Clemente: Evan Kohen
  • San Francisco: Michael Chung, DanaLee, Nelson Li, Abraham Mohamed, Alexander Molina-Yepsen, Brendan Obrien, Julie Yu
  • San Jose: Sarah Allen, Tasmin Apple, Joshua Bianchi, Ken Bui, Adrian Calderon-Flores, Dolores Castillo, Stephen Crowell, Tram Dang, Michael Deans-Merson, Andrew Evans, Jonathan Floodman, Harsimran Gill, Ryan Goode, Emily Gutierrez, Marina Hernandez, Enrique Lopez, Patrick McBrian, Kavin Patel, Maria Perez, Iuliia Peterson, Lorena Quihuis, Robert Scarlett, Mark Spina, Silvana Sweet, Melanie Wade, Jonathan Wanzer
  • San Juan Bautista: David Black, Erik Bravo, Margarita Canela, Yolanda Delgado, Nicole Jensen, Ronna Moreno, Jessica Sorensen, Eduardo Zepeda, Caroline Mansmith-Gutierrez,
  • San Leandro: Fabiola Garcia
  • San Lorenzo: Dung Le-Nguyen
  • San Martin: Daniel Beebem, Genesis Burns, Courtney Clampett, Khristin Delgado, Thomas Dorsch, Tawni Florendo, Jessica Grimm, Michael Medland, Celeste Mendieta Martinez, Sherri Miguel, Carol Naranjo, Felicia Ortiz, Maite Ourricariet, Victoria Poulsen
  • San Mateo: Charles Dehoney
  • San Ramon: Rickey Han, Karl Templeman
  • Santa Clara: Justin Belligan, Daniel Harrington, Volodymyr Lipunov
  • Santa Cruz: Marco Del Real
  • Seaside: William Kneeland
  • Seattle, WA: Michael Ransom
  • South San Francisco: Kevin Kelly
  • Stockton: Anthony Hutzol, Tracy Kristine Jurgens-Duenas
  • Tres Pinos: Sarah Pacheco
  • Turlock: Ronald Anderson
  • Vacaville: Matthew Samida
  • Vallejo: Lenard Alamon, Nicole Allen, Robert Blakely, Amerra Kesterson
  • Waikoloa, HI: Tyler Hudson
  • Walnut Creek: Anthony Martinelli, John Palmer
  • Watsonville: Marcos Hurst
  • Yuma, AZ: Moises Orozco
  • City not listed: Christina Rodriguez, Olivia Rodriguez
###

Last modified: August 17, 2011
Gavilan College Red Diamond 5055 Santa Teresa Boulevard Red Diamond Gilroy, CA 95020 Red Diamond (408) 848-4800